Harold R. Fee 1920 Alumni Achievement Award Recipients

The Harold R. Fee 1920 Alumni Achievement Awards recognize and thank alumni who, through their engagement, have helped build a vibrant and supportive alumni community at Stevens. The awards are presented annually at Alumni Weekend to undergraduate alumni celebrating their 5th, 10th, 15th, 20th, and 25th milestone year reunions.

YEAR

AWARD RECIPIENT 

6/1/2022

Suzanne M. D’Addio ’07

6/1/2022

Kendra L. Appleheimer ’12

6/1/2022

Lauren M. Mayer ’12

6/1/2022

Michelle N. Moreira ’17

1/1/2021

Jayson Yano ’16

1/1/2021

Felipe McAlister ’11

1/1/2021

Brad Miller ’06

1/1/2021

Mark Biamonte ’01

1/1/2021

Anthony Kowalski ’96

1/1/2020

Julio A. Diaz ’95

1/1/2020

Zeferino J. Ferreira ’00

1/1/2020

James T. Western ’05

1/1/2020

Roman Malantchouk ’10

1/1/2020

Michael F. Cahill ’15

6/1/2019

Maria Cristina V. Martinez ’94

6/1/2019

Daniella M. Kranjac ’99

6/1/2019

Brian Lalli ’04

6/1/2019

Keith B. Cassidy ’09

6/1/2019

Emily Brandsdorfer ’14

6/2/2018

Harry S. Farrell ’93

6/2/2018

Christopher M. Rodricks ’98

6/2/2018

Jennifer Hsiao ’03

6/2/2018

Michael Bocchinfuso ’08

6/2/2018

Owen P. Jappen ’13

1/1/2017

Mary Gaspar-Hillenbrand ’92

1/1/2017

Kirit Sarvaiya ’97

1/1/2017

Steven Stumpp ’07

1/1/2017

Larry Giannechini ’12

1/1/2016

Jeff A. Capone ’91

1/1/2016

David T. George ’96

1/1/2016

Martha P. Torres ’01

1/1/2016

Robert J. Hoar ’06

1/1/2016

Victoria L. Blazeski ’11

1/1/2015

Marybeth Lynch ’00

1/1/2015

Joshua S. Levine ’05

1/1/2015

Natalia Bilchuk ’10

1/1/2015

George Blazeski ’10

1/1/2015

Laura A. Paglione ’90

1/1/2014

Angie M. Hankins ’95

1/1/2014

Peter J. Bakarich ’04

1/1/2014

Timothy M. Phelan ’89

1/1/2014

Andrew B. Sachs ’89

1/1/2014

Michael J. Manzella ’09

6/1/2013

Adam D. McKenna ’98

6/1/2013

David E. Young ’88

6/1/2013

Evelyn A. Burbano-Koehler ’98

6/1/2013

Jonathan A. Matos ’08

6/18/2012

Gerald V. Messina ’87

6/18/2012

Florence Herrington ’92

6/18/2012

David J. Tanzi ’97

6/18/2012

Elizabeth C. Metzger ’02

6/18/2012

David Velasco ’07

1/1/2011

Annmarie J. Rizzo ’86

1/1/2011

Anthony J. Guzman ’91

1/1/2011

Kristina R. Lyteson ’01

1/1/2011

Joshua T. Zawislak ’06

9/1/2010

Joseph A. Llano ’01

9/1/2010

Harmony E. Sullivan ’00

1/1/2010

Phyllis A. Doig ’85

1/1/2010

David J. Zimmerman ’90

1/1/2010

Daniel S. Rossi ’95

1/1/2010

Cindy Chin ’05

1/10/2009

Marissa M. Brock ’99

1/10/2009

John C. Rizzuto ’89

1/1/2009

Kenneth I. Trygg ’84

1/1/2009

Dorothy M. Stadelmann ’94

1/1/2009

Lillian C. Zawislak ’04

1/1/2009

Victoria Velasco ’04

1/10/2008

Joelle M. Hinds ’93

1/10/2008

Franklin W. Boenning ’88

1/1/2008

Mark I. LaRosa ’93

1/1/2008

Joseph G. DiPompeo ’98

1/1/2008

Terrence M. Carroll ’03

1/1/2008

Ronald M. Panicucci ’83

1/1/2007

Frederick A. Grigni ’82

1/1/2007

Cynthea R. Traverso ’87

1/1/2007

James J. Behnke ’02

1/1/2007

Peter J. Dooher ’97

1/1/2007

Kimberley A. Davies ’92

1/1/2006

John F. Civardi ’86

1/1/2006

Alexandra J. Wells ’96

1/1/2006

MaryAnne F. Rizk ’01

1/1/2006

Claude M. Gentil ’81

1/1/2006

Thomas Pagano ’35

1/1/2006

A. Joseph Schneider ’46

1/1/2005

James C. Harris ’80

1/1/2005

Anthony A. Garaguso ’95

1/1/2005

Calvin L. Ang ’00

1/1/2005

William A. Diaz ’90

1/1/2005

Richard P. Szwerc ’86

1/1/2004

Robert P. Confrancisco ’84

1/1/2004

Michael J. Mohr ’99

1/1/2004

Ronald E. Mahaffey ’89

1/1/2004

David M. Ponzio ’93

1/1/2004

Mary M. Palilonis ’79

1/1/2004

Mary E. Ivan ’79

1/1/2003

J. R. Hosie ’78

1/1/2003

Margaret A. Mendonca ’88

1/1/2003

Denise M. Cantwell ’93

1/1/2003

Hossam S. Ezeldin ’93

1/1/2003

Jennifer S. Casta ’98

1/1/2003

Katherine M. Kolibas ’83

1/1/2002

Vincent F. Carbone ’97

1/1/2002

Simon K. Mak ’97

1/1/2002

Biplab K. Pramanik ’92

1/1/2002

Stephen C. Craffen ’77

1/1/2002

Richard N. Krajewski ’77

1/1/2002

Erich H. Seber ’82

4/5/2001

Donald E. Polk ’66

4/5/2001

Paul F. Magnone ’88

1/1/2001

Brian J. Quinn ’86

1/1/2001

Michael W. Schack ’81

1/1/2001

Michael L. Andreano ’96

1/1/2001

Theresa M. Biasi ’76

1/1/2000

Mary A. Doddy ’80

1/1/2000

Karl S. Young ’75

1/1/2000

Jose A. Abrantes ’95

1/1/2000

Edward A. Segali ’90

1/1/2000

Jean M. Savitsky ’85

1/1/1999

Dawn M. Madak ’89

1/1/1999

Donna L. McMahon ’94

1/1/1999

Harvey R. Greenberg ’74

1/1/1999

Anthony A. Bonomo ’79

1/1/1998

Richard A. Cornell ’73

1/1/1998

John M. Mamone ’68

1/1/1998

SaraJane G. Weinstein ’93

1/1/1998

Michael C. Polly ’78

1/1/1998

Devendra S. Manhas ’88

1/1/1998

Drew P. LaMarca ’83

1/1/1997

Leecroft A. Clarke ’87

1/1/1997

Thomas M. Oser ’82

1/1/1997

Patricia M. Lang ’92

1/1/1997

George W. Johnston ’72

1/1/1997

Dawn M. Ortell ’77

1/1/1996

John R. Zaccaria ’76

1/1/1996

William F. Stengle ’71

1/1/1996

Christopher X. Candreva ’91

1/1/1996

Dorothy M. Haven ’86

1/1/1996

David L. Ritter ’81

1/1/1995

Ellen M. Cronan ’85

1/1/1995

Gina L. Okun ’90

1/1/1995

Erick J. Hjembo ’70

1/1/1995

Kathy M. Burkholder McCarthy ’80

1/1/1995

Trevor G. Williams ’75

1/1/1994

Dolores M. Wagoner ’79

1/1/1994

Robert V. Benazzi ’69

1/1/1994

Jerald M. Wigdortz ’69

1/1/1994

Thomas J. Nathanson ’74

1/1/1994

Lenore H. Schupak ’74

1/1/1994

William J. Accardi ’84

1/1/1994

Christopher J. Frank ’89

1/1/1993

Adalberto M. Alonso ’83

1/1/1993

Corey P. Graney ’88

1/1/1993

Philip J. Pryjma ’68

1/1/1993

Joseph J. DeVirgilio ’73

1/1/1993

Walter E. Ulrich ’68

1/1/1993

Stanley C. Rogacki ’78

1/1/1993

James M. Weatherall ’78

1/1/1992

Seth G. Jakel ’82

1/1/1992

Paul J. Antieri ’77

1/1/1992

John Stevens ’72

1/1/1992

Ronald F. Parisi ’67

1/1/1992

Vincent A. Rocco ’67

1/1/1992

Dino P. Kostarelos ’87

1/1/1992

Vera T. Tice ’82

1/1/1991

Carol A. Showell ’84

1/1/1991

Joan I. Wendland ’86

1/1/1991

Alan A. Zorner ’66

1/1/1991

Roger W. Schatel ’71

1/1/1991

Bryce M. Sanders ’76

1/1/1991

Susan J. Sherman ’81

1/1/1991

William R. Tice ’81

1/1/1990

Joel T. Wagoner ’80

1/1/1990

E. G. Kolakowski ’75

1/1/1990

James R. Lloyd ’70

1/1/1990

George J. Minish ’65

1/1/1990

Robert D. Mitchell ’65

1/1/1990

Joseph F. Lagana ’85

1/1/1989

Richard E. Eversen

1/1/1989

Janina M. Pepe ’84

1/1/1989

Peter H. Astor ’64

1/1/1989

James L. Mersfelder ’64

1/1/1989

James M. Walsh ’69

1/1/1989

Paul M. Goldstein ’74

1/1/1989

Joanne L. Compton ’79

1/1/1988

Maureen P. Weatherall ’78

1/1/1988

John B. Mahon ’73

1/1/1988

Francis D. Ribaudo 73

1/1/1988

Allen A. Foytlin ’68

1/1/1988

John A. Schaeber ’63

1/1/1988

Charles J. Perruzzi ’63

1/1/1988

Thurston C. LeVay ’43

1/1/1988

Anita Lang

1/1/1988

Elizabeth A. von Autenried ’83

1/1/1987

Nanette M. Thomas ’82

1/1/1987

William E. Ringle ’62

1/1/1987

Anthony E. Cerkanowicz ’62

1/1/1987

Donald E. Daume ’67

1/1/1987

Joseph E. Buzzerio ’72

1/1/1987

Camille P. McQueen ’77

1/1/1986

David A. Osage ’76

1/1/1986

James F. Morris ’71

1/1/1986

Gerard W. Osborne ’66

1/1/1986

Griffin V. Littell ’61

1/1/1986

Daniel W. Madore ’61

1/1/1986

Charles W. Mosher ’46

1/1/1986

Edward H. McGregor ’81

1/1/1985

Donald N. Merino ’60

1/1/1985

Frank J. Semcer ’65

1/1/1985

Raphael G. Fariello ’65

1/1/1985

Michael A. Scott ’70

1/1/1985

Katy G. Coumans ’80

1/1/1985

Jo A. Uhde Hinson ’75

1/1/1984

Mary Jane M. Anders ’79

1/1/1984

Edward Eichhorn ’69

1/1/1984

George C. Pezold ’59

1/1/1984

Mervyn D. Weich ’59

1/1/1983

Joseph T. Polyniak ’63

1/1/1983

Julius J. Nagy ’63

1/1/1983

Thomas J. Newton ’58

1/1/1983

Timothy S. Bodemann ’78

1/1/1982

Peter T. Queenan ’72

1/1/1982

Philip B. Kimball ’62

1/1/1982

Leonard J. Hodas ’67

1/1/1981

Arthur V. Ketterer ’61

1/1/1981

Emile R. Hill ’56

1/1/1981

Robert J. Wu ’76

1/1/1981

Wayne R. Monsees ’71

1/1/1980

Charles A. Halboth ’75

1/1/1980

Edwin J. Hess ’55

1/1/1980

Laurence A. Minck ’53

1/1/1980

John J. Dalton ’60

1/1/1980

Herman R. Jenisch ’55

1/1/1979

Frederick R. DeSanti ’54

1/1/1979

Anthony J. Arturi ’59

1/1/1979

John L. Lauer ’59

1/1/1979

Joseph E. Sparano ’69

1/1/1979

Robert A. Pedevillano ’74

1/1/1978

Merrill G. Thor ’68

1/1/1978

Thomas P. Bentey ’63

1/1/1978

Richard S. Magee ’63

1/1/1978

Arthur G. Bendelius ’58

1/1/1978

Robert J. Fiocco ’58

1/1/1978

C. Thomas Lunghard ’58

1/1/1977

Kenneth J. DeGraw ’57

1/1/1977

William G. Smith ’62

1/1/1977

Jeffrey I. Seeman ’67

1/1/1977

Richard D. Shainin ’72

1/1/1976

Philip M. Massarsky ’71

1/1/1976

P. B. Schoonmaker ’61

1/1/1976

F. W. Koestner ’51

1/1/1976

John C. O’Keeffe ’51

1/1/1976

Charles D. Morgan ’56

1/1/1975

James A. Spady ’55

1/1/1975

Robert W. Bosse ’50

1/1/1975

Walter M. Carow ’50

1/1/1975

Harold F. Brush ’40

1/1/1975

Lewis G. King ’51

1/1/1975

George W. Greene ’65

1/1/1975

Edward A. Dalton ’60

1/1/1975

John A. Pasquale ’60

1/1/1975

Eugene A. Golebiowski ’70

1/1/1974

Gerald T. Crispin ’69

1/1/1974

Richard J. Dell ’64

1/1/1974

Philip E. Knoeller ’49

1/1/1974

Leo F. Collins ’59

1/1/1973

Charles Schnabolk ’53

1/1/1973

Robert H. Walker ’58

1/1/1973

O. F. Kattwinkel ’48

1/1/1973

J. R. Dailey ’63

1/1/1973

Marty P. Valerio ’68

1/1/1972

Louis M. Capuano ’62

1/1/1972

Robert S. Atkin ’67

1/1/1972

Edward L. Rakowsky ’52

1/1/1972

Alexander E. Bauhan ’ 12

1/1/1972

Robert G. Sampson ’47

1/1/1972

Robert W. Lautenschlager ’57

1/1/1971

Robert Fairchild ’51

1/1/1971

Francis J. Cashin ’46

1/1/1971

Leon M. Hojegian ’61

Submit a Nomination

The Harold R. Fee 1920 Alumni Achievement Awards recognize undergraduate alumni from each of the classes celebrating their 5th, 10th, 15th, 20th, and 25th milestone reunions for having demonstrated loyalty to Stevens and the Stevens Alumni Association through exemplary participation in the alumni community since graduation.