Schaefer School of Engineering and Science

Department of Computer Science

Giuseppe Ateniese
Department Chair and Farber Chair Professor
Adriana Compagnoni
Associate Professor
Enrique Dunn
Associate Professor
Samantha Kleinberg
Assistant Professor
Philippos Mordohai
Associate Professor
Wendy Hui Wang
Associate Professor
Xinchao Wang
Assistant Professor
 

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Rajarathnam Chandramouli
Hattrick Chair Professor
Cristina Comaniciu
Associate Professor
Yi Guo
Professor
Dov Kruger
Teaching Assistant Professor
Victor Lawrence
Distinguished Research Professor
Hongbin Li
Professor
Hong Man
Professor
Serban Sabau
Assistant Professor
K.P. (Suba) Subbalakshmi
Director of SIAI and Professor
Negar Tavassolian
Assistant Professor
Yu-Dong Yao
Professor and Department Chair
Shucheng Yu
Associate Professor

Department of Mathematical Sciences

Michael Zabarankin
Associate Professor

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Raviraj Nataraj
Assistant Professor
Ramana Vinjamuri
Assistant Professor

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Brendan Englot
Assistant Professor
Damiano Zanotto
Assistant Professor

Department of Physics

Knut Stamnes
Professor
Wei Li
Research Associate Professor

School of Business

German Creamer
Associate Professor
Amir Gandomi
Assistant Professor
Ted Lappas
Assistant Professor
Chihoon Lee
Associate Professor
Rong Liu
Associate Professor
Feng Mai
Assistant Professor
Somayeh Moazeni
Assistant Professor
Jeff Nickerson
Associate Dean of Research; Professor; Director of the Center for Decision Technologies

School of Systems & Enterprises

Jose Ramirez-Marquez
Associate Professor and Division Director of Enterprise Science and Engineering
Michael Pennock
Assistant Professor
William Rouse
Alexander Crombie Humphreys Professor and Founding Director for CCSE
Gregg Vesonder
Teaching Professor

College of Arts and Letters

Kelland Thomas
Dean
Seth Cluett
Assistant Professor
Michael Kowal
Assistant Professor
Jeff Thompson
Assistant Professor